Herpetology Specimen

NCSM 15659
Scientific Name: Rana heckscheri
Common Name: River Frog
Type Status
Class: AMPHIBIA
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Continent / Ocean: North America
Country: United States
Count: 1
First Division: North Carolina
Second Division: Scotland
Third Division: WAKULLA
Nature of Specimen: Ethanol
Locality: Beside borrow pit at junction County Rds. 1427-1433, 5 miles S Wagram
Locality Remarks: night.
Verbatim Locality:
Lat/Long: 34.8135 -79.3562 201 m
Elevation
Locality Remarks: night.
Collector(s): AL Braswell, DL Stephan, JH Reynolds
Field number: HERP-15659
Collection Date(s): 12 7 1975
Previous Catalog number: ALB 990
Lifestage:
Size: 139 mm S-V
Specimen Remarks: Photo Dermid
Previous Accessions Number
Accession Number
Status In Collections
Sex female
Received From
Weight
Determiner n/k
Cataloger
Year Cataloged 1975
Geodetic Datum
Georeference Sources