NCSM 77689
Scientific Name: Leptopelis aubryioides
Common Name: Kala Forest Tree Frog
Type Status
Class: AMPHIBIA
Order: Anura
Family: Arthroleptidae
Continent / Ocean: Africa
Country: Gabon
Count: 1
First Division: Ogooué-Ivindo
Second Division:
Third Division:
Nature of Specimen: Ethanol
Locality: Ivindo National Park, Ipassa Station, 480 m elevation
Locality Remarks: On plant leaf 1 m above ground in forest near bai (= natural forest clearing).
Verbatim Locality:
Lat/Long: 0.4999 12.8018
Elevation
Locality Remarks: On plant leaf 1 m above ground in forest near bai (= natural forest clearing).
Collector(s): BL Stuart, RC Bell, and F Moiniyoko
Field number: BLS 14173
Collection Date(s): 17 10 2010
Previous Catalog number:
Lifestage:
Size:
Specimen Remarks:
Previous Accessions Number
Accession Number 12594
Status In Collections
Sex
Received From Bryan L. Stuart
Weight
Determiner
Cataloger WMP
Year Cataloged
Geodetic Datum WGS84
Georeference Sources GPS