Herpetology Specimen

NCSM 90583
Scientific Name: Rana kauffeldi
Common Name: Atlantic Coast Leopard Frog
Type Status
Class: AMPHIBIA
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Continent / Ocean: North America
Country: United States
Count: 1
First Division: North Carolina
Second Division: Washington
Third Division:
Nature of Specimen: Ethanol
Locality: Pettigrew State park, NE shore Lake Phelps, just S jct. SR 1166 (Lake Shore Rd.) & SR 1160 (Thirty Foot Canal Rd.), ca. 3.8 airmi. S.SE Cherry.
Locality Remarks:
Verbatim Locality:
Lat/Long: 35.7911 -76.4103
Elevation
Locality Remarks:
Collector(s): J. Edward Corey III, Chase Bennett
Field number: HERP-90576-85
Collection Date(s): 23 1 2017
Previous Catalog number:
Lifestage:
Size:
Specimen Remarks: Preserved 27 Jan. 2017.
Previous Accessions Number
Accession Number
Status In Collections
Sex male
Received From J. Edward Corey III
Weight
Determiner
Cataloger JCB
Year Cataloged 2017
Geodetic Datum
Georeference Sources