Herpetology Specimen

NCSM 25247
Scientific Name: Rana capito
Common Name: Gopher Frog
Type Status
Class: AMPHIBIA
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Continent / Ocean: North America
Country: United States
Count: 1
First Division: North Carolina
Second Division:
Third Division:
Nature of Specimen: Ethanol
Locality:
Locality Remarks:
Verbatim Locality:
Lat/Long: 402 m
Elevation
Locality Remarks:
Collector(s): Alvin L. Braswell
Field number: ALB 5219
Collection Date(s): 14 09 1984
Previous Catalog number:
Lifestage:
Size:
Specimen Remarks:
Previous Accessions Number
Accession Number
Status On Loan
Sex male
Received From Alvin L. Braswell
Weight
Determiner
Cataloger ALB
Year Cataloged 1984
Geodetic Datum WGS84
Georeference Sources DeLorme Topo North America 9.0